Skillions 2 Old 2 Furious Super Turbo Results

Skillions 2 Old 2 Furious Super Turbo Results

JoshC defeats BAS in the grand finals of the Skillions 2 Old 2 Furious Super Turbo tournament from November 18th, 2017.

Skillions 2 Old 2 Furious
November 18, 2017
New York, NY
Players: 23
Bracket: Challonge
Video: TwitchTV

 NameCountryCharacter
1stJoshCUSA
2ndBASJPN
3rdCaliagentUSA
4thSilentscopeUSA
5thHiroUSA
5thFlashGUSA
7thRyRyUSA
7thDaiAndOhUSA
9thSabinUSA
9thNerdJoshUSA
9thStiffPeterUSA
9thSlayerUSA
13thVicViperUSA
13thNakiUSA
13thCreakyaxe386USA
13thumthfkrUSA
17thMark RUSA
17thDSUSA
17thSnake PlisskenUSA
17thDavid CrossUSA
17thHARD_BREADUSA
17thSonicSpear64USA

Ultra 2 Old 2 Furious Results

Ultra 2 Old 2 Furious Results

Ultra 2 Old 2 Furious Super Turbo and Ultra Street Fighter 2 Turbo results from July 22, 2017.

Kusumondo takes the Super Turbo tournament over Technical Monkey and Marsgattai defeats Kusumondo in the Ultra Street Fighter 2 tournament.

Ultra 2 Old 2 Furious (ST)
July 27, 2017
New York, NY
Players: 31
Bracket: Challonge
Video: TwitchTV

 NameCountryCharacter
1stKusumondoJPNHonda
2ndTechnical MonkeyUSAChun-Li
3rdRiz0neUSADictator
4thJosh CUSAClaw
5thMarsgattai (GoLion)USAGuile
5thFlash GordonUSA
7thHiroUSA
7thTecmoSuperBowlUSAGuile
9thHohjiUSA
9thJED07CANDictator
9thVic ViperUSA
9thDogBertCANRyu
13thVirgoUSA
13thPsychochronicCAN
13thLlamahUSA
13thReal DecoyUSABlanka
17thZoolanderUSADee Jay / O. Sagat
17thMasterSteveUSA
17thAtariCANGuile
17thLuigyUSA
17thLiUSA
17thStar HeraldUSA
17thMegamanUSAZangief
17thWayneUSA
25thCreakyAxeUSA
25thVF HayatoUSA
25thRLBSUSA
25thPercyUSA
25thDaFeetLeeUSA
25thJavitsUSA
25thDatAndOhUSA

Ultra 2 Old 2 Furious (USF2)
July 27, 2017
New York, NY
Players: 14
Bracket: Challonge
Video: TwitchTV

 NameCountryCharacter
1stMarsgattai (GoLion)USAGuile
2ndKusumondoJPNHonda
3rdJosh CUSA
4thVic ViperUSA
5thHiroUSA
5thFlash GordonUSA
7thJed07CAN
7thZoolanderUSA
9thAtariCAN
9thPsychochronicCAN
9thDogbertCAN
9thFilthyCasualUSA
13thMegamanUSA
13thTechnicalMonkeyUSA

Photo courtesy of @teamspooky

Kusumondo to attend Ultra 2 Old 2 Furious!

Kusumondo to attend Ultra 2 Old 2 Furious!

Japanese Honda Grandmaster, Kusumondo will be attending Ultra 2 Old 2 Furious, which takes place next week, July 22nd! The tournament will be streamed by TeamSp00ky @ http://twitch.tv/teamsp00ky/.

LOCATION
Next Level
874 4th Ave
Brooklyn NY, 11232

GAMES
Super Street Fighter 2 X (Arcade/Supergun)
Street Fighter Alpha 2 (Arcade/Supergun)
Street Fighter EX2 Plus (Arcade/Playstation 2)
Capcom vs SNK 2 (Playstation 2)
Ultra Street Fighter 2 (Nintendo Switch)

SCHEDULE
4:30pm Registration opens
5:30pm Registration closes

6pm Ultra Street Fighter 2 begins
6pm Capcom vs SNK 2 begins
6:05pm Super Street Fighter 2 X begins
6:10pm Street Fighter Alpha 2 begins
6:15pm Street Fighter EX2 Plus begins

RULES
Double-elimination format
Best of 3 games to win a set

Please bring your own controller! Most USB controllers are compatible.

FEES
Venue: $10
Entry: $5 per game

PRIZES
8 or more entries = 70/20/10 for top 3
7 or less entries = winner takes all

More Ultra 2 Old 2 Furious information can be found at their Facebook Event Page.

Mashable Video Looks at Last Week’s 2 Old 2 Furious

Mashable Video Looks at Last Week’s 2 Old 2 Furious

A new video on Mashable takes a look at last week’s 2 Old 2 Furious tournament held at Next Level arcade in Brooklyn, NY.

2 Old 2 Furious ST Results

2 Old 2 Furious: Double Impact ST 2vs2 Results:

2 Old 2 Furious: Double Impact
October 15, 2016
Brooklyn, NY
Players: 14 Teams (28 players)
Bracket

 NameCountryCharacter
1stJoshCUSA
Technical MonkeyUSA
2ndRiz0neUSA
Tecmo Super BowlUSA
3rdHiroUSA
MarsgattaiUSA
4thLiUSA
MarkUSA
5thHARD BREADUSA
FurntreeUSA
5thApolloUSA
FlashGUSA
7thGabeUSA
BenUSA
7thAnakronUSA
Booty ClapperUSA
9thLuigyUSA
Orochi ZoolanderUSA
9thNicaKOUSA
MutantXPUSA
9thStar HeraldUSA
DaiAndOhUSA
9thCaliAgentUSA
13thMaster SteveUSA
VF HayatoUSA
13thDJ BeastUSA
ColtronUSA

2 Old 2 Furious: Hypest Fighting Results – 8.22.14

Marsgattai wins the 2 Old 2 Furious: Hypest Fighting tournament by defeating Janus in the grand finals.

Players: 32
Bracket: http://nextlevel.challonge.com/2o2f5_st

1st – Marsgattai (Guile)
2nd – Janus (Chun-Li)
3rd – Technical Monkey (Chun-Li)
4th – Jeron Hiro Grayson
5th – Josh Cooper (Claw)
5th – Krost (O. Ken)
7th – Riz0ne (Dictator)
7th – Mikeidge (Ryu)
9th – Wayne
9th – 8-bit Rekka
9th – Six Buttons
9th – Stiff Peter

Page 1 of 212