Skip to Content

37 Reloaded Super Turbo Tournament - Nov 21-23FightMania Tournament - 11.29.14Fightcade is Released - Online Gaming for ST

The Blog

Gamespot Versus – 12.9.14

The latest GameSpot Versus East vs West battle from December 9th courtesy of supersf2turbo.  This week features:

(1P) Fukuyama, Jimmy, Suzuka, EcoDJ, Gucchi, Grygla, Suzuki, Tera-san, Nikaiten, Seo, Kikai, Choshu, Nakamura, Kawamata, Koemon, YuuVega

VS

(2P) TOUCO, Bunchin, Risty, Moro, Tanpa Tamezo, Palestina, ZEGA, Nakano, Aotsun, Hide, YURI, Kusa, Hustler, Kawasim, Numa, Sasori

 

Amipara Technoland – 12.6.14

Supersf2turbo has uploaded footage from the Amipara Technoland tournament from December 6th featuring:

ARTHUR (O.Ryu, O.Zangief, Zangief)
Ara (O.Honda, Dhalsim, Cammy)
Birichun (O.Ken, Boxer, Chun)
Tea.Y (Fei, O.Sagat, Ryu)
Tamezo (Chun, O.Boxer, O.Ken)
Taka (Honda, Chun, Ken)
Buchikire Kongo (Chun, DJ, Boxer)
Fusamune (DJ, O.Ken, Guile)

 

NEC 15 Super Turbo Results

Results from this weekend’s NEC Super Turbo Tournament. Thanks to Bill Gould for the results.

Entrants: 22
Bracket: http://challonge.com/nec15st

1. Marsgatti
2. EMP | Hiro
3. Jollies
4. Psychochronic
5. JimmyBones
5. Bill Gould
7. Comeback
7. Klimax
9. Dbus
9. Chris Gamble
9. Miguel S.
9. Blastcity
13. Megaman
13. Renegade
13. VicViper
13. Slothfacts
17. PGH Sugoi
17. Bunpitsu
17. Kevgees
17. Chi-Rithy
17. Master Steve
17. Hubbs

Coin-Op Hyper Fighting Tournament Results – 12.6.14

Coin-Op Game Room Hyper Fighting tournament results from today (12.6.14)  The next tournament will be on January 3rd!

1st – Zaspacer (Guile)
2nd – kuroppi (Ryu, Guile, Ken)
3rd –  Chris (Ryu, Ken)
4th –  Sethius (Guile)
5th – Silentscope (Guile, Zangief)
5th – Blake (Ryu)
7th – Richie
7th – Josh
9th – Sean (Blanka)
9th – Jello

 

Gamespot Versus – 12.2.14

The latest GameSpot Versus East vs West battle from December 2nd courtesy of supersf2turbo.  This week has a special appearance by YOGABOY (Ernest) from Spain.  This week also features:This week features:

(1P) Taroboy, Fukuyama, Jimmy, Gucchi, KURO, Su, Risty, Shonan, ZEGA, Slime Koku, Tera-san, Munari, Mu, Kawamata, Nikaiten, Fujinuma, Tomoza, Kurahashi, Yakitori, Hanashi, Sashishi

VS

(2P) NFT. YOGABOY, atu, Palestina, Moro, Piroshi, PECO, Miharu, EcoDJ, Koedo, Shal, Hustler, Kikai, Kusa, Nakamura, Choshu, Suzuki, Kotaka Shoten, YuuVega, Souzou, Kawasim

 

Coin-Op Hyper Fighting Tournament – 12.6.14 @ 2PM

Coin-Op Game Room barcade will be continuing their monthly Street Fighter Hyper Fighter tournaments, which will be held the first Saturday of every month at 2PM.

Join us December 6th @ 2PM for the next tournament!  There is no entry fee and there will be prizes and gift cards for the winner and runner-up.

Coin Op Game Room is located at:

3926 30th Street
San Diego, CA 92104

Coin-Op Game Room website
Coin-Op Game Room Facebook Page

Fightmania Championship Results

Yito2k takes the Fightmania Online Championship by defeating Technical Monkey in the grand finals.  Ultracombo takes 3rd place.  Congrats to all the winners and thanks to everyone who participated.  Special thank you to Sabin for streaming and providing prizes, Sergjiev for his help and also providing prizes and to eltrouble for running the brackets.  And last but not least, Pof, for all his work on Fightcade.
FIGHTMANIA Online Championship – 11.29.14

Entries: 32
Bracket: Challonge

1st – yito2k (Dhalsim) – Wins ToL II signed poster.
2nd – Technical Monkey (Chun-Li) – Wins $50 gift certificate to Focus Attack
3rd – ultracombo (O. Sagat) – Wins Dragon Age:Inquisition game
4th – Hokuto (Claw)
5th – Nomrah
5th – CPU
7th – RealDecoy
7th – MegamanX8

 

1st – yito – poster
2nd – technical – $50 FA gift card
3rd – ultracombo – Dragon Age: Inquisitions

Gamespot Versus – 11.25.14

The latest GameSpot Versus East vs West battle from November 25th courtesy of supersf2turbo.  This week has a special appearance by YOGABOY (Ernest) from Spain.  This week also features:This week features:

(1P) Bear, Hosa, Chi, Ikebukuro, Shamu, Moro, EcoDJ, Cannibal, Hide, Shal, Suzuka, Palestina, Grygla, Aze, Yakitori, Kawasim, Tomoza, Nikaiten, Kotaka Shoten, Koemon, Sasori

VS

(2P) atu, Taroboy, YOGABOY, Fukuyama, Mr. Ichigeki, Jimmy, Risty, PECO, Shonen Ninja, Kato, Isaji, Suzuki, yuu, Nakamura, Hustler, Choshu, Gucchi, Kurahashi, YuuVega, Hanashi, Lucky Gantaku 

 

Amipara Technoland – 11.22.14

Supersf2turbo has uploaded footage from the Amipara Technoland tournament from November 22nd featuring:

Tea.Y (Ryu, O.Sagat)
Rong (Honda x2)
Ed (Ryu, Chun)
(Wani)K (Honda x2)
Fusamune (O.Ken x2)
Takotsubo (Dictator x2)
Gura (Dictator x2)
Buchikire Kongo (Chun x2)

37 Reloaded Super Turbo Results

Congratulations to AfroLegends for winning the 37 Reloaded Super Turbo Tournament.  Thanks to Mike Watson for putting on a great tournament and eltrouble and everyone else who helped run the tournament.

Entrants: 57
Bracket: http://superarcade.challonge.com/37reloadedST
Video: http://www.twitch.tv/superdojo/b/592061445 (Starts at 2:49:45)

1st – AfroLegends (Dee Jay)
2nd – Mike Watson (O. Sagat / Dictator / Ryu)
3rd – AfroCole (Dhalsim)
4th – eltrouble (Dhalsim / O. Ryu / O. Ken)
5th – ultracombo (O. Sagat / Ryu / Claw)
5th – DNGR S PAPERCUT “Michael Power” (O. Hawk / Claw)
7th – kuroppi (O. Honda / Honda / Zangief)
7th – MillerTime (Honda / Chun-Li / Claw)

 

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 66 67   Next Page »